Schedules

All schedules for 2018-2019 athletic events will be posted here as soon as the schedules are finalized with the AHSAA.

Schedules Posted:

  • Varsity/JV Basketball
  • Tennis
  • Varsity Baseball
  • JV Baseball
  • MS Baseball
  • Softball

Varsity/JV Basketball

ThuNov 8@OakwoodJVB, VG, VB5:00
FriNov 9TannerVG2:00
TueNov 13Lindsay LaneJVB, VG, VB4:30
ThuNov 15@East LawrenceJVB, VG, VB4:30
SatNov 17@Red BayVB8:00
Sat, Mon, TueNov 17, 19-20@Ardmore TournamentVG4:00
Mon-WedNov 19-21N2Hoops Tournament @Bob Jones vs. ColumbiaVB6:30
WedNov 21@Hartselle vs. Danville & Red BayVG9:00/1:00
TueNov 27St. BernardJVB, VG, VB4:30
ThuNov 29WestminsterJVB, VG, VB4:30
MonDec 3@MeekJVB, VG, VB4:00
FriDec 7R.A. Hubbard8th, VG, VB5:00
ThuDec 13FalkvilleJVB, VG, VB4:30
FriDec 14East LawrenceJVB, VG, VB4:30
ThuDec 20@Wallace vs. BelgreenVG5:30
ThuDec 20Pepsi Classic @Decatur High School vs. AthensVB7:30
SatDec 22Pepsi Classic @Decatur High School vs. Bob JonesVB3:00
ThuDec 27@Winston County Tournament vs. CurryVG1:15
ThuDec 27AL.COM Tournament @Huntsville High School vs. James ClemensVB1:30
FriDec 28AL.COM Tournament @Huntsville High School vs. TBDVB12:00
FriDec 28@Winston County Tournament vs. TBDVG12:00 or 2:30
FriJan 4@LynnVB, VG4:30
SatJan 5New Year's Classic @WallaceVB, VG10:30/11:45
TueJan 8MeekJVB, VG, VB4:00
FriJan 11@St. BernardVG, JVB, VB4:30
ThuJan 17@FalkvilleJVB, VG, VB4:30
FriJan 18LynnVG, VB5:00
MonJan 21Marvin Stone Classic @UAHVBTBA
ThuJan 24@WestminsterJVB, VG, VB4:30
TueJan 29OakwoodJVB, VG, VB5:00
ThuJan 31@ElkmontVG, VB5:45
TueFeb 5Area TournamentVG, VB4:30, 7:30
ThuFeb 7Area Tournament FinalsVG, VB6:00, 7:30
MonFeb 11@Marion CountyVG Subregional7:00
TueFeb 12South LamarVB Subregional7:00
ThuFeb 14PhillipsVG Wallace State Regional Semifinal3:00
ThuFeb 14Mars HillVB Wallace State Regional Semifinal4:30
MonFeb 18Covenant ChristianVB Wallace State Regional Final4:45
MonFeb 25GeorgianaVB State Semifinal Birmingham10:30

Tennis

Fri-SatFeb 8-9Muscle Shoals TournamentAwayBoys & Girls12:00 Fri, 8:00 Sat
TueFeb 19Muscle ShoalsAwayBoys & Girls3:00 Boys, 4:00 Girls
ThuFeb 21HartselleAwayBoys & Girls3:30
FriFeb 22Shoals ChristianHome (Pt. Mallard)Boys & Girls3:30
TueFeb 26JP II CatholicHome (Pt. Mallard)Boys & Girls3:30
ThuFeb 28Lauderdale CountyHome (Pt. Mallard)Boys & Girls3:30
SatMar 2DecaturPt. MallardBoys & Girls8:30
TueMar 5WestminsterAwayBoys & GirlsTBA
SatMar 9Altamont TournamentAwayGirlsTBA
MonMar 11Shoals ChristianAwayBoys & GirlsTBA
TueMar 12Athens BibleHome (Pt. Mallard)GirlsTBA
ThuMar 28WhitesburgMonrovia MS - Boys, Whitesburg - GirlsBoys & Girls4:00
MonApr 1St. BernardAwayBoys & Girls3:30
WedApr 3New HopeHome (Delano)Boys & GirlsTBA
ThuApr 4WestminsterHome (Delano)BoysTBA
MonApr 8WestminsterHome (Delano)GirlsTBA
TueApr 9Lindsay LaneAthens High SchoolGirls4:00
ThuApr 11HartselleAwayBoys & Girls3:30
FriApr 12AltamontHome (Delano)Girls3:30

Varsity Baseball

MonFeb 18Randolph/Priceville@Priceville1:00, 3:00
ThuFeb 21Shoals ChristianAway4:30
SatFeb 23Cleveland (DH)Away11:00, 1:00
TueFeb 26SheffieldAway4:30
SatMar 2Westminster/Madison County@Westminster1:00, 3:00
MonMar 4Mars HillAway4:30
TueMar 5West MorganAway4:30
ThuMar 7BrewerHome3:00
SatMar 9Athens Bible (DH)Home12:00, 2:00
TueMar 12SheffieldHome4:00
ThuMar 14RogersAway4:00
FriMar 15RogersHome3:30
MonMar 18Baldwin CountyAway4:30
TueMar 19RobertsdaleAway11:30
WedMar 20Gulf ShoresAway11:30
ThuMar 21TBAAwayTBA
MonMar 25TannerAway4:30
TueMar 26Tanner (DH)Home3:00, 5:00
ThuMar 28Shoals ChristianHome3:30
SatMar 30Athens BibleAway12:00
MonApr 1East LawrenceHome3:30
ThuApr 4FalkvilleHome3:30
SatApr 6Brewer/Danville@Brewer12:00, 2:00
MonApr 8HattonHome4:00
TueApr 9Hatton (DH)Away4:30, 6:30
SatApr 13Cleveland/Mars HillHome10:00, 2:00
MonApr 15WestminsterHomeTBA
Fri-SatApr 19-20First Round of PlayoffsTBDTBA
Fri-SatApr 26-27Second Round of PlayoffsTBDTBA
Fri-SatMay 3-4Quarter-final RoundTBDTBA
Fri-SatMay 10-11Semi-final RoundTBDTBA
Mon-TueMay 13-14State FinalsMontgomeryTBA

JV Baseball

TueFeb 19HattonAway4:00
TueFeb 26SheffieldAway6:30
FriMar 1WestminsterHome3:30
MonMar 4Mars HillAway6:30
TueMar 5West MorganAway6:30
TueMar 12SheffieldHome6:00
ThuMar 14RogersAway6:00
FriMar 15RogersHome5:30
SatMar 30Athens BibleAway2:00
MonApr 1East LawrenceHome5:30
FriApr 5Fairview (DH)Away4:30, 6:30
MonApr 8WestminsterAway5:00
SatApr 13Mars HillHome5:00

MS Baseball

TueFeb 19HattonAway6:00
SatFeb 23Fairview (DH)Away11:00, 1:00
SatMar 2Falkville/West Morgan@Falkville1:45, 3:30
ThuMar 7Randolph (DH)Away4:00, 6:00
SatMar 9Falkville/Addison@Falkville12:45, 2:30
MonMar 11Athens BibleTBATBA
FriMar 15East Lawrence (DH)Away4:00, 6:00
MonMar 25Westminster (DH)Home3:30, 5:30
MonApr 1Westminster (DH)Away4:30, 6:30
FriApr 5Randolph (DH)Home4:00, 5:30
SatApr 13Athens BibleTBATBA

Softball

TueMar 5RandolphAway5:00
FriMar 8WoodvilleAway5:00
MonMar 11Covenant ChristianAway4:30
FriMar 15Lindsay LaneHome4:30
Mon-WedMar 18-20Gulf Shores ClassicAwayTBA
MonMar 25Lindsay LaneAway4:00
TueMar 26WestminsterHome4:30
Fri-SatMar 29-30Elkmont Spring Fling TournamentAwayTBA
MonApr 1MeekAway5:00
TueApr 2RandolphHome5:00
ThuApr 4FalkvilleHome4:30
TueApr 9WoodvilleHome5:00
Thu-SatApr 11-13Morgan County TournamentWilson Morgan ParkTBA
MonApr 15MeekHome4:30
ThuApr 18FalkvilleAway5:00
Fri-SatApr 19-20West Morgan TournamentAwayTBA
MonApr 22Covenant ChristianHome4:30
TueApr 23WestminsterAway4:30
ThuApr 25ElkmontAway5:00
Mon-SatApr 29-May 4Area TournamentTBDTBA
Thu-SatMay 9-11Regional TournamentTuscaloosaTBA
Fri-SatMay 17-18State TournamentMontgomeryTBA