Schedules

All schedules for 2019-2020 athletic events will be posted here as soon as the schedules are finalized with the AHSAA.

Schedules Posted:

  • Varsity Football
  • Cross Country
  • Swimming
  • Varsity/JV Volleyball

Varsity Football

FridayAug 23PhillipsAway7:00
FridayAug 30Sumiton ChristianHome7:00
FridaySep 6Valley HeadHome7:00
FridaySep 13R.A. HubbardAway7:00
FridaySep 20Coosa ChristianHome7:00
ThursdaySep 26Shoals ChristianHome7:00
FridayOct 4Colbert HeightsAway7:00
FridayOct 11FalkvilleHome7:00
FridayOct 18GaylesvilleAway7:00
FridayOct 25WoodvilleHome7:00

Cross Country

SaturdayAug 31Black and Gold ClassicScottsboro HS
SaturdaySep 7Chickasaw Trails InvitationalOakville
TuesdaySep 17Randolph MeetUAH
SaturdaySep 28Kudzu Hills InvitationalCold Springs HS
SaturdayOct 5Jesse Owens InvitationalOakville
SaturdayOct 12Dew-It on the TrailsPt. Mallard
TuesdayOct 15Athens Bible InvitationalAthens Sportsplex
ThursdayOct 24NW Champs InvitationalOakville
ThursdayOct 31Sectional MeetTuscaloosa
SaturdayNov 9State MeetOakville

Swimming

SaturdaySep 7Bob Jones HS hostingDublin Park
ThursdaySep 12Huntsville HS hostingNatatorium
TuesdayOct 29Grisson HS hostingNatatorium
SaturdayNov 2North Alabama Championship MeetNatatorium
TuesdayNov 12James Clemons HS hostingDublin Park
Friday-SaturdayNov 22-23Sectional MeetNatatorium
Friday-SaturdayDec 6-7State MeetAuburn University Aquatic Center

Varsity/JV Volleyball

ThursdaySep 5@West PointVarsity/JV5:30/6:30
SaturdaySep 7@West MorganJV8:00am
SaturdaySep 7@Muscle ShoalsVarsity9:00am
MondaySep 9Athens Bible/New HopeVarsity/JV4:30/6:30
TuesdaySep 10@WestminsterVarsity/JV4:30/5:30
SaturdaySep 14@PricevilleJV8:00am
SaturdaySep 14@ElkmontVarsity9:00am
TuesdaySep 17@Lindsay LaneVarsity4:30/5:30
MondaySep 23@HattonVarsity/JV4:30/6:00
TuesdaySep 24Tanner/SheffieldVarsity/JV4:30/7:00
ThursdaySep 26@FairviewVarsity/JV4:00
SaturdaySep 28DHCA TournamentVarsity9:00am
TuesdayOct 1Hatton/TannerVarsity/JV4:30/7:00
ThursdayOct 3Varsity County TournamentVarsityTBA
TuesdayOct 8Sheffield/Colbert CountyVarsity/JV4:30/7:00
ThursdayOct 10@Colbert County/CherokeeVarsity4:00/5:30
ThursdayOct 10JV County Tournament JVTBA
SaturdayOct 12@West MorganVarsity8:00am
TuesdayOct 15@MeekVarsity4:30/5:30
ThursdayOct 17@West MorganVarsity4:30/5:30/6:30
MondayOct 21Area TournamentVarsityTBA
Thursday-SaturdayOct 24-26Super-Regional TournamentVarsityTBA
Wednesday-ThursdayOct 30-31State TournamentVarsityTBA