VOLLEYBALL

All scheduled games are both Varsity and JV unless specified otherwise. Scroll down for the Middle School schedule.

VARSITY & JV VOLLEYBALL

Thurs  Aug 19  @ Westminster   5:30pm

   vs. Westminster & Athens Bible

Sat   Aug 21   @ Brewer

   Brewer Tournament (Varsity only)

Tues   Aug 24   @ New Hope   

   vs. New Hope & Austin

Thurs   Aug 26   @ West Morgan   4:00pm

   vs. West Morgan & Florence

Sat   Aug 28   @ Brewer

   Brewer Tournament (Junior Varsity only)

Tues   Aug 31   @ Hatton

   vs. Hatton & Halleyville

Thurs   Sept 2   @ Lindsay Lane

   vs. Lindsay Lane (Junior Varsity only)

Thurs - Sat   Sept 2-4   @ Gulf Shores Tournament

   Gulf Shores Tournament (Varsity only)

Tues   Sept 7   @ DHCA   4:00pm

   vs. Priceville & Madison Academy

Thurs   Sept 9   @ Meek   5:00pm

   vs. Meek & Addison (Varsity only)

Thurs   Sept 9   @ DHCA   4:00pm

   vs. Westminster (Junior Varsity only)

Sat   Sept 11   @ Elkmont Tournament

   Elkmont Tournament (Varsity only)

Sat   Sept 11   @ Priceville Tournament

   Priceville Tournament (Junior Varsity only)

Tues   Sept 14   @ Clements   5:30pm

   vs. Clements & Lauderdale Co.

Sat   Sept 18   @ Elkmont Tournament

   Elkmont Tournament (Junior Varsity only)

Mon   Sept 20   @ DHCA   4:00pm

   vs. Lindsay Lane & Lee

Tues   Sept 21   @ DHCA   4:00pm

   vs. Woodville & Oakwood (Varsity only)

Thurs   Sept 23   @ Fairview

   vs. Fairview & Douglas

Mon   Sept 27   @ Oakwood

   vs. Oakwood & Woodville (Varsity only)

Tues   Sept 28   @ Athens Bible

   vs. Athens Bible & Elkmont

Thurs   Sept 30   @ Hartselle

   County Tournament (Varsity only)

Sat   Oct 2   @ DHCA

   DHCA Invitational (Varsity only)

   * Junior Varsity will be working the tournament

Tues   Oct 5   @ Lindsay Lane

   Lindsay Lane & West Limestone

Thurs   Oct 7   @ Danville

   County Tournament (Junior Varsity only)

Sat   Oct 9   @ Guntersville Tournament

   Guntersville Tournament (Varsity only)

MIDDLE SCHOOL

Thurs  Aug 19   @ DHCA   4:00pm

   vs Danville & Falkville

Sat   Aug 21   @ West Morgan

   West Morgan Tournament

Tues   Aug 24   @ Hartselle

   vs. Hartselle & West Point

Thur   Aug 26   @ East Lawrence

   vs. East Lawrence & Priceville

Tues   Aug 31   @ DHCA

   vs. Decatur & West Morgan

Thurs   Sept 2   @ Lindsay Lane

   vs. Lindsay Lane

Sat   Sept 11   @ Danville Tournament

   Danville Tournament

Mon   Sept 13  @ Elkmont

   vs. Elkmont

Tues   Sept 14   @ Clements

   vs. Clements and Lauderdale Co.

Sat   Sept 18   @ Brewer Tournament

   Brewer Tournament

Mon  Sept 20   @ Austin

   vs. Austin & Decatur

Thurs   Sept 23   @ DHCA

   vs. Athens Bible & Austin

Tues   Sept 28   @ Priceville

   County Tournament

Sat  Oct 2   @ DHCA Invitational

   * Middle School team is working the tournament